download theme

Bonus for new user http://bet365.artbetting.gr 100% bonus by bet365.

bet365.artbetting.co.uk

FIAHrvatski Auto i Karting SavezZAGREBAČKI AUTOMOBILISTIČKI SAVEZAuto Klub Delta SportKrapinsko-Zagorska ŽupanijaTZ Kumrovec-Desinić-Zagorska SelaTerme TuheljHrvatska Turistička Zajednica

Facebook

YouTube

DELTA SPORT

DELTA SPORT

Wagner and Winter really want to win in Kumrovec

 

Looks like that Austrian crew Simon Wagner and Gerald Winter in Škoda Fabia R5 EVO really want to win in Kumrovec. After four special stages that were driven today they are in lead with total time 36:27,8. They are followed by crew from Poland Lukasz Kotarba and Tomasz Kotarba in Citroen C3 R5 with time 37:33,4. Third are Slovaks Vlastimil Majerčak and Pavol Kušnier in Škoda Fabia R5 EVO with time 38.25,7. The best Croatian crew is still Alfred Kramer and Jeannette Kvick in Hyundai i20 R5. They have time 40:55,3 and they are holding on 7th place.
Although 66 crews started special stages on second day of competition, many of tham did not manage to finish. First day two crews were out and today ten more needed to give up.
Next SS will start at 3.26 PM.

Wagner and Winter leading after two SS.

 

Following the first two special stages, four crews did not manage to finish that SS that was driven across Zagorska Sela and Kumrovec. The fastest crew so far is Austrian Simon Wagner and Gerald Winter in Škoda Fabija R5 EVO with total time 20:35,3. Second is crew from Poland Lukasz Kotarba i Tomasz Kotarba in Citroen C3 R5 with time 21:10,4, third are Slovaks Vlastimil Majerčak and Pavol Kušnier in Škoda Fabia R5 EVO with time 21.40,3. The best Croatian crew is Alfred Kramer and Jeannette Kvick in Hyundai i20 R5. They have time 23:17,1 and they hold 8th place.

Ceremonial start is over.

First SS will start at 10.39 AM. We will see 66 crews from eight countries today at 9th INA Rally Kumrovec and nine cars of R5 clasification that worth 200.000 euros each. The total itinerer of this year's race consists 76.09 kilometers of special stages. This 9th INA Rally Kumrovec 2020 again entered in the FIA calendar and Croatian Car and Karting Federation, and is rated as the Croatian Championship, but also as FIA Championship Centralnoeuropske Zone (CEZ) and Alpe Adria Rally Trophy.

Austrian Simon Wagner was the fastest after prologues

 

Automobile club "Delta Sport" from Zagreb in cooperation with municipalities Kumrovec, Zagorska Sela und Treme Tuhelj organizied international rally event called 9th INA RALLY KUMROVEC.
Following first stage, in front of many fans, the Austrians Simon Wagner and Gerald Winter in Škoda Fabia R5 EVO find themselves in first place with a total time of 4:42,4.
Second was crew from Poland Lukasz Kotarba and Tomasz Kotarba in Citroen C3 R5 with time 4:43,2.
Third place went to Hungarians Sandor Olle and Rebeka Olle in Škoda Fabia R5 EVO with time 4:47,8.

The best Croatian crew was 10th. Alfred Kramer Jr. and Jeannette Kvick in Hyundai i20 R5  had time 5:01,7.

Rally Programme and Spectators maps are online!

 

Programme for spectators brings You in just one place all the most important information about 9. INA Rally Kumrovec. Besides precise map of Special Stages, you can also find attractive spectator's places. Likewise we bring You information on accommodation and hospitality, as well as instructions on safety of spectators during the competition.

 

Programme for spectators can be found in the menu "Spectators", same as Google maps for spectators, where it can be downloaded to Your computer or browse it page by page.

Rally Guide & maps are online!

  • Published in News
  • Friday, 14 February 2020 11:07
  • 0

 

According to SR's rally programme on the website you can find Rally Guide which can be downloaded under the Competitors menu.

 

Also Rally maps and sketch of service park, parc ferme, regrouping and holding zone can be downloaded here.   

Accommodation for participants!

  • Published in News
  • Tuesday, 11 February 2020 11:20
  • 0

 

In cooperation with Terme Tuhelj we are offering discount prices of accommodation in largest spa and wellnes center in Croatia during the competition for participants of the Rally Kumrovec. Make Your reservations on time, because the offer is limited.

 

More information about accommodation and reservation form you can find here

 

Provisional Entry List

 

Rb.
No.
Vozač/Driver
Suvozač/Codriver
Nac.
Nat.
Natjecatelj/Team
Vozilo/Car
GEN/CEZ/MZPH/PH/OPZ/AARC
Klasa/Class
1. Simon Wagner
Gerald Winter
austria
austria
Eurosol Racing Team
Škoda Fabia R5 EVO
1 / CEZ1 / 1 / - / - / -
2. Roman Odložilik
Martin Tureček

czechczech

SK DER Rally Team
Škoda Fabia R5 EVO
1 / CEZ1 / 1 / - / - / -
3. Andras Hadik
Krisztian Kertesz

hungary
hungary

DVTK SE
Ford Fiesta R5 MKII
1 / CEZ1 / 1 / - / - / -
4. Antal Kovacs
Gergely Istovics

hungary
hungary

Antal Kovacs
Ford Fiesta R5
1 / CEZ1 / 1 / - / III / -
5. Lukasz Kotarba
Tomasz Kotarba

poland

poland

BTH Import Stal Rally Team
Citroen C3 R5
1 / CEZ1 / - / - / - / -
6. Vlastimil Majerčak
Pavol Kušiner

slovakia

slovakia

L Racing Team
Škoda Fabia R5
1 / CEZ1 / 1 / - / III / +
7. Sandor Olle
Rebeka Olle

hungary
hungary

TMC Rally Sport KFT
Škoda Fabia R5 EVO
1 / CEZ1 / 1 / - / - / -
8. Laszlo Bodolai
Laszlo Popovics

hungary
hungary

Boller Mechanic KFT
Ford Fiesta R5
1 / CEZ1 / 1 / - / - / -
9. Rene Aeberhardt
Anne Katharina Stein

swiss

austria

Eurosol Racing Team
Škod5a Fabia R5 EVO
1 / - / - / - / - / -
10. Alfred Kramer jr.
Jeannette Kvick
croatia
denmark
AK Rijeka / MNJ Nordjylland
Ford Fiesta R5
1 / CEZ1 / 1, J / 1, J / - / -
11. Darko Peljhan
Matej Čar
slovenia
slovenia
Dirkalno Društvo R
VW Polo Proto
1 / CEZ1 / 1 / - / - / -
12. Tamas Basca
Gergely Hanyik

hungary
hungary

Rally Cafe Racing KFT
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO IX R4
1 / CEZ1 / 1 / - / - / -
13. Viliam Prodan
Zoran Raštegorac
croatia
croatia
AK Opatija Motorsport
Renault Clio R3
2 / CEZ3 / 2 / 2 / - / -
14. Juraj Šebalj
Ivan Pogačić
croatia
croatia
AKK Sveta Nedelja
Toyota GT 86 CS-R3
2 / CEZ3 / 2 / 2 / II / -
15. Niko Pulić
Davor Devunić
croatia
croatia
AK Dubrovnik Racing
Ford Fiesta R2T
2 / CEZ3 / 2 / 2 / - / -
16. Janos Szilagyi
Alexandra Varadi
croatia
croatia
AK Delta Sport
Peugeot 208 R2
2 / CEZ3 / 2 / 2 / II / -
17. Luka Latinović
Stjepan Jurković
croatia
croatia
AK Delta Sport / AK INA Delta
Opel Adam R2
2 / CEZ3 / 2 / 2 / II / -
18. Marko Cavor
Marko Brlek
croatia
croatia
AK INA Delta
Seat Ibiza TDi
2 / CEZ3 / 2 / 2 / II / -
19. Martin Ravenščak
Vedran Đukić
croatia
croatia
AKK Sveta Nedelja
Ford Fiesta R2T
2 / CEZ3 / 2, J / 2, J / II / -
20. Krešimir Ravenščak
Dora Ravenščak
croatia
croatia
AKK Sveta Nedelja
Ford Fiesta R2T
2 / CEZ3 / 2 / 2 / II / -
21. Vedran Šipoš
Eugen Kokolić
croatia
croatia
AK Zagorje
Peugeot 208 R2
2 / CEZ3 / 2 / 2 / II / -
22. Simone Boscariol
Jasmine Manfredi
italy
italy
La Superba
Citroen DS3 R3T
2 / - / - / - / - / +
23. Mateo Butorac
Marko Stiperski
croatia
croatia
AK Opatija Motorsport
Citroen C2 R2
2 / CEZ3 / 2 / 2 / - / -
24. Tomas Hrvatin
TBA
croatia AK Rijeka
Renault Clio RS
3 / - / 3 / 3 / - / -
25. Paolo Mavričić
Ivan Pavlović
croatia
croatia
AK Opatija Motorsport
Renault Clio RS
3 / CEZ3 / 3 / 3 / - / -
26. Dario Šamec
Florian Šalec
croatia
croatia
AK Zagorje
Peugeot 206 RC
3 / - / - / 3 / II / -
27. Tomislav Postružin
Robert Grdović
croatia
croatia
AKK Sveta Nedelja
Renault Clio RS
3 / - / - / 3 / II / -
28. Klaus Demuth
Andreas Bartel
austria
austria
KD Racing
Renault Clio Ragnotti
3 / CEZ3 / 3 / - / - / +
29. Damjan Belić
Lana Sutlović
croatia
croatia
AKK DS Racing Prelog/AKK Sveta Nedelja
Renault Clio RS
3 / - / 3 / 3, J / II, J / -
30. Antonio Hernaut
Ana Marija Hernaut
croatia
croatia
AK Župa Dubrovačka
Opel Corsa
3 / - / - / 3, J / - / -
31. Marsel Katić
Sanjin Rubinić
croatia
croatia
AK Opatija Motorsport
VW Polo 1.4
4 / CEZ3 / 4 / 4 / - / -
32. Saša Horvat
Damir Boc
croatia
croatia
AK Zagorje
Škoda Fabia 1.4
4 / - / - / 4 / I / -
33. Matija Novosel
Renato Božić
croatia
croatia
AK INA Delta / AMK Zanatlija Zagreb
Fiat Seicento
4 / - / - / 4 / I / -
34. Rok Bodlaj
Boštjan Sušnik
slovenia
slovenia
Autosport Jazon
Škoda Fabia 1.4
4 / - / 4 / - / - / -
35. Vladimir Poredski
Marko Šivak
croatia
croatia
AK Delta Sport
Škoda Fabia 1.4
4 / - / 4 / 4 / I / -
36. Marin Vuković
Ivo Marinović
croatia
croatia
AMK Zanatlija
Škoda Fabia
4 / - / - / 4 / I / -
37. Marijo Barović
Ivana Miškić
croatia
croatia
AK Župa Dubrovačka
Peugeot 106 XSI
4 / - / - / 4 / - / -
38. Csaba Foldesi
Gergo Szabo
croatia
hungary
AK Delta Sport / Budaorsi Sport Club
Suziki Swift GTi
4 / - / 4 / 4 / IV / -
39. Marko Oto Juričev-Martinčev
Sanda Tolić
croatia
croatia
AK Delta Sport / AMK Zanatlija Zagreb
Fiat 126
4 / - / 4 / 4 / IV/ -
40. Kristijan Levak
Dario Merlić
croatia
croatia
AK INA Delta / AMK Zanatlija Zagreb
Citroen Saxo
4 / - / - / 4 / II / -
41. Denis Merkelj
Tara Berlot
slovenia
slovenia
AK Ajdovščina Motorsport
Suziki Swift
4 / CEZ3 / 4 / - / - / -
42.* Nenad Lončarić
Tajana Vojvodić - Pinky
croatia
croatia
AKK Sveta Nedelja
Subaru Impreza STi
5S3 / - / - / 5S3 / III / -
43. Stefan Kramer
Johana Draphela
croatia
croatia
AK Rijeka
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI
5S3 / CEZ1 / 5S3 / 5S3 / - / -
44. Janos Locher
Tamas Somogyi
croatia
croatia
AK Delta Sport
Peugeot 106 S16
5S2 / - / 5S2 / 5S2 / II / -
45. Damir Krvar
Filip Krvar
croatia
croatia
AK Delta Sport
Ford Focus 2.0
5S2 / - / 5S2 / 5S2 / II / -
46. Slaven Šekuljica
Mladen Cvetković
croatia
croatia
AK INA Delta / AK Rugvica
Seat Ibiza GTi
5S2 / - / - / 5S2 / II / -
47. Marko Čerljenko
Damir Petrović
croatia
croatia
AK Rugvica
Renault Clio
5S2 / - / - / 5S2 / II / -
48. Željko Magličić
Domagoj Nemak
croatia
croatia
AK INA Delta
Opel Adam Cup
5S2 / - / 5S2 / 5S2 / II / -
49. Sven Šćukanec
Ivica Devčić
croatia
croatia
AK INA Delta
Citroen C2 VTS
5S2 / - / - / 5S2 / II / -
50. Borna Bojović
Ivana Kovačević
croatia
croatia
AK INA Delta
Peugeot 106 1.6
5S2 / - / - / 5S2, J / II, J / -
51. Sandi Jugovac
Dorjan Milanović
croatia
croatia
Istra Racing Team Pazin
Peugeot 106 Rally
5S2 / - / 5S2 / 5S2 / - / -
52. Nino Bogović
Marko Likarević
croatia
croatia
AK Zagorje
Renault Clio Williams
5S2 / - / - / 5S2 / II / -
53. Alen Mađer
Anamarija Mađer
croatia
croatia
AK Dubrava
VW Polo GTi
5S2 / - / 5S2, J / 5S2, J / II, J / -
54. Blaž Benčina
TBA
slovenia AK Modri Dirkač
Peugeot 106
5S2 / - / 5S2 / - / - / -
55. Tomislav-Jeffrey Jemrić
Tomislav Tomašković
croatia
croatia
AK AD-Astra / AKK Sveta Nedelja
Škoda Fabia 1.9 TDi
5S2 / - / - / 5S2, J / II, J / -
56. Krunoslav Car
Danijel Slunjski
croatia
croatia
AK Zagorje
Fiat Punto
5S2 / - / - / 5S2, J / II, J / -
57. Kristijan Skender
Martin Haramuštek
croatia
croatia
AK Zagorje
Ford Escort 1.6
5S2 / - / - / 5S2, J / II, J / -
58. Anđelko Golub
Filip Sokolić
croatia
croatia
AK Zagorje
Rover 200
5S2 / - / - / 5S2, J / II, J / -
59. Igor Vrga
Josip Borovec
croatia
croatia
AK Dubrava / AK Delta Sport
Renault Clio RS
5S2 / - / - / 5S2 / II / -
60. Nenad Hrvatin
Doris Labinjan
croatia
croatia
AK Prorace
Peugeot 306
5S2 / - / - / 5S2 / - / -
61. Umberto Brajković
Hrvoje Filiplić
croatia
croatia
AK Prorace
Citroen C2 VTS
5S2 / - / - / 5S2, J / - / -
62. Davor Preksavec
Patrik Zubić
croatia
croatia
AK Delta Sport / AKK RTZ
Suzuki Swift 1.3.GTi
5S1 / - / 5S1 / 5S1 / I / -
63. Mario Ban
Aleksandra Kovačić
croatia
croatia
AK Zagorje / AK Delta Sport
Peugeot 106 Rally
5S1 / - / - / 5S1 / I / -
64. Matija Potrata
Marko Naberegoj
slovenia
slovenia
AK Ajdovščina Motorsport
Yugo
5S1 / - / 5S1 / - / - / -
65. Branko Jemrić
Marko Devčić
croatia
croatia
AK AD-Astra / AK Zagorje
Škoda Fabia 1.4.
5S1 / - / - / 5S1 / I / -
66. Josip Huzanić
Ivan Stipetić
croatia
croatia
AK INA Delta
Škoda Felicia 1.3
5S1 / - / - / 5S1 / I / -
67. Lajos Belso
Kristof Belso

hungary
hungary

Veszprem Aero SE
Suziki Swift 1.3
5S1 / - / 5S1 / - / - / -
68. Lari Matošević
Aleksandar Radovčić
croatia
croatia
AK Prorace
Peugeot 106
5S1 / - / - / 5S1, J / - / -
69. Marko Kukec
Marin Leš
croatia
croatia
AKK Sveta Nedelja / AK Zagorje
Subaru Legacy GT
- / - / - / - / III, J / -
70. Marko Lončarić
Anto Katić
croatia
croatia
AKK Sveta Nedelja
Subaru Impreza
- / - / - / - / III, J / -

*nove posade na listi / new crews on the list  *sorted by classes - order numbers

Save

Subscribe to this RSS feed

Login or Register